EV LEZAWE LUCILLE

Date of Birth:
5/3/2015
Nickname:
Lucy
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
FRED & CHERYL BRYANT
Breeder:
FRED & CHERYL BRYANT
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
509
Reg #1:
C1295276
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
Lucille is an outstanding big heifer pedigreed back to the amazing Lezawe cow with Boomerang/Tobasco/BL Catchit/ and JP Rio Grand in her generational line. Beautiful body composition and color, and a very sweet disposition. We are very excited as we see this girl grow!
Twin:
No
Award DateEvent LocationAward
04/01/2016Bowling Green, KY7th in her class at Winchester Futurity4/1/2016

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
     bull calf born 11/12/2017 (Tuff's Titan)

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip72.500001/05/2019  
Tip to Tip66.875001/20/2018  
Tip to Tip57.000004/24/2017  
Tip to Tip52.500001/26/2017  
Tip to Tip50.750012/21/2016  
Tip to Tip47.000010/15/2016  
Tip to Tip41.625008/10/2016  
Tip to Tip35.000006/02/2016  
Tip to Tip28.500003/26/2016  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
04/24/2017shots/wormed  OCV 43TNY9526
  • STEER 12
    • STEER 12
    • DOB: 11/12/2017
    • TUFF'S TITAN x EV LEZAWE LUCILLE