EV RICE CHEX

Date of Birth:
3/27/2015
Nickname:
Freckles
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
FRED & CHERYL BRYANT
Breeder:
FRED & CHERYL BRYANT
Notes:
Beautiful Rice Chex! A twin to EV Grand Anna out of JP Grand Ann and Country Chex. A royal pedigree and incredible horn growth. She is gentle and has already given us a bull calf out of Tuff's Titan, and is now exposed to KCCI Chromed
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
503
Reg #1:
C1295280
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$3,500
Twin:
Yes

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
     bull calf 11/11/2017 (Tuff's Titan)

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip73.000001/05/2019  
Tip to Tip71.750009/25/2018  
Base17.500004/24/2017  
Tip to Tip54.000004/24/2017  
Tip to Tip44.875012/21/2016  
Tip to Tip33.250008/10/2016  
Tip to Tip31.000007/08/2016  
Tip to Tip20.500003/26/2016  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
04/24/2017shots/wormed  OCV 43TNY9530
  • BULL CALF 9/1
  • STEER 11
    • STEER 11
    • DOB: 11/11/2017
    • TUFF'S TITAN x EV RICE CHEX